Live Storytelling Concerts, Prayerful Retreats, Spiritual Mentoring, Lectures & Keynote Presentations in Art & Theology

Listen to Stories Every Sunday for the Next 3 Years:

Cycle B

Sundays in Ordinary Time - Cycle B


My Neighbor in Paradise 23rd Sunday September 6

Lifting the Cross 24th Sunday September 13

The Rabbi’s Lullaby 25th Sunday September 20

The Guardian Spirits 26th Sunday September 27

Two Caretakers for God 27th Sunday October 4

Forever & Forever 28th Sunday October 11

Brother John the Simple 29th Sunday October 18

Shore Breeze & Sea Wind 30th Sunday October 25

Parable of the 3 Houses 31st Sunday November 1

Widow who gathered Sticks 32nd Sunday November 8

At the World’s End 33rd Sunday November 15

A King Above Kings 34th Sunday November 22

END of the Liturgical Year


Cycle C


Advent & Christmas Season - Cycle C

Walk in Freedom 1st Sunday Advent xxx

Butterfly Widow 2nd Sunday Advent xxx

How to Sell Wisdom 3rd Sunday Advent xxx

Dame Margery’s Visit 4th Sunday Advent xxx

Christmas in Greccio Christmas xxx

Secret of the Heart Octave of Christmas xxx

Camel Who Carried the Tent Epiphany xxx

Waters of rebirth Baptism of Our Lord xxx


Sundays in Ordinary Time - Cycle C

St. Mungo of Glasgow 2nd Sunday xxx

Ezra & the Songbird 3rd Sunday xxx

Love Always Endures 4th Sunday xxx

The Bluebonnet 5th Sunday xxx

King Midas & the Leper 6th Sunday xxx

The Aroma of Food 7th Sunday xxx


Lenten Season - Cycle C

The Foolish Pilgrim Ash Wednesday xxx

A Passionate Life 1st Sunday Lent xxx

Children of Healing 2nd Sunday Lent xxx

With Eagle’s Eyes 3rd Sunday Lent xxx

Fire Keepers 4th Sunday Lent xxx

Tristan & Iseult 5th Sunday Lent xxx

Brother Rufino’s Nakedness 6th Sunday Lent xxx


Easter Season - Cycle C

When Easter Came to Orkney Easter Sunday xxx

Peace be with You! 2nd Sunday Easter xxx

The Great Catch 3rd Sunday Easter xxx

Godric the Good Shepherd 4th Sunday Easter xxx

Where Angels Plow 5th Sunday Easter xxx

Bell and Beacon 6th Sunday Easter xxx

All Shall Be Well Ascenson Thursday xxx

The Stonemason Who Fell 7th Sunday Easter xxx

The Gifted Children Pentecost Sunday xxx

A Lesser Monaster of Mt. Athos Trinity Sunday xxx

Saint Anthony’s Bread Corpus Christi Sunday xxx


Sundays in Ordinary Time - Cycle C

A Leaf from Paradise 11th Sunday xxx

Seagull and Raven 12th Sunday xxx

Nicodemus & His Son 13th Sunday xxx

Lamb Among Wolves 14th Sunday xxx

Good Samaritan Stone 15th Sunday xxx

Martha & Mary 16th Sunday xxx

St, Dominic Guzman 17th Sunday xxx

Shepherds & Thieves 18th Sunday xxx

Only Buried Treasure 19th Sunday xxx

Pit and the Swing 20th Sunday xxx

Wndow into Paradise 21st Sunday xxx

Blue Light of Dawn 22nd Sunday xxx

Walk with Me 23rd Sunday xxx

Peddler of Swaffham 24th Sunday xxx

True Thomas 25th Sunday xxx

Fool Who Counted Sins 26th Sunday xxx

The Mustard Seed 27th Sunday xxx

A Light in the Window 28th Sunday xxx

Follow Your Heart 29th Sunday xxx

Sancho 30th Sunday xxx

Wolf of Gubbio 31st Sunday xxx

Spice Girl 32nd Sunday xxx

Two Monks 33rd Sunday xxx

Dismas the Good Thief 34th Sunday xxx

END of the Liturgical Year


Cycle A


Advent & Christmas Season - Cycle A

The Great Flood 1st Sunday Advent xxx

Winter Roses 2nd Sunday Advent xxx

City of Benzoin 3rd Sunday Advent xxx

Tree of Jesse 4th Sunday Advent xxx

Christmas in Greccio Christmas xxx

Christmas in the Rhineland Octave of Christmas xxx

Bedouin Princess Epiphany xxx

Letter to an Emperor Baptism of Our Lord xxx


Sundays in Ordinary Time - Cycle A

Lamb of God 2nd Sunday xxx

Seal Who Fished Men 3rd Sunday xxx

Godfather Death 4th Sunday xxx

St. Brigid of Kildare 5th Sunday xxx

Michael the Fallen Angel 6th Sunday xxx

St. Mary of Egypt 7th Sunday xxx


Lenten Season - Cycle A

The Foolish Pilgrim Ash Wednesday xxx

St. Patrick’s 3 Tests 1st Sunday Lent xxx

Fire on Cold Mountain 2nd Sunday Lent xxx

Miriam’s Well 3rd Sunday Lent xxx

Light of Angels 4th Sunday Lent xxx

Romany Lazarus 5th Sunday Lent xxx

Door of the Dead 6th Sunday Lent xxx


Easter Season - Cycle A

Two Pilgrim Friends Easter Sunday xxx

The Carpenter’s Twin 2nd Sunday Easter xxx

Perfect Joy 3rd Sunday Easter xxx

Little Friend Coyote 4th Sunday Easter xxx

The Sun Juggler 5th Sunday Easter xxx

At the Great Gate 6th Sunday Easter xxx

All Shall Be Well Ascension xxx

Always the Winner 7th Sunday Easter xxx

The Sparrows Pentecost Sunday xxx

Andrei the Icon Painter Trinity Sunday xxx

Waters of Paradise Corpus Christi Sunday xxx


Sundays in Ordinary Time - Cycle A

Swelkie 12th Sunday xxx

Angel of Life 13th Sunday xxx

Juniper’s Foolishness 14th Sunday xxx

Four Night Visitors 15th Sunday xxx

Parable Maker 16th Sunday xxx

The Limpet Bride 17th Sunday xxx

Feeding the Many 18th Sunday xxx

The Stonecutter 19th Sunday xxx

The Spendthrift Wiseman 20th Sunday xxx

St. Peter’s Bread 21st Sunday xxx

St. Martin of Tours 22nd Sunday xxx

Three Simple Hermits 23rd Sunday xxx

St.Brigid’s Cloak 24th Sunday xxx

Robbers of Monte Casale 25th Sunday xxx

Three Archangels 26th Sunday xxx

Hazan of Basra 27th Sunday xxx

The Sweetest Sound 28th Sunday xxx

The Poor Brahmin 29th Sunday xxx

King David’s Harp 30th Sunday xxx

Iroquois Star Maiden 31st Sunday xxx

Fatimh the Spinner 32nd Sunday xxx

King Solomon’s Wisdom 33rd Sunday xxx

Martin the Cobbler 34th Sunday xxx

END of the Liturgical Year


Cycle B


Advent & Christmas Season - Cycle B

St. Nicholas 1st Sunday Advent xxx

Lucy Light, Lucy Bright 2nd Sunday Advent xxx

Elijah the Slave 3rd Sunday Advent xxx

The Lamb Child 4th Sunday Advent xxx

Christmas in Greccio Christmas Eve & Day Dec. 24-25

Moon Mother Octave of Christmas xxx

Coconut Moon Epiphany xxx

St. Anthony’s Fire Baptism of Our Lord xxx


Sundays in Ordinary Time - Cycle B

Finn McCool 2nd Sunday xxx

St. Paula 3rd Sunday xxx

Rabbi’s Melody 4th Sunday xxx

Cadmon’s Song 5th Sunday xxx

Sermon on Mount Subasio 6th Sunday xxx

Wind & Water 7th Sunday xxx


Lenten Season - Cycle B

Foolish Pilgrim Ash Wednesday xxx

Rainbow Canoe 1st Sunday Lent xxx

Floppy-Eared Goat 2nd Sunday Lent xxx

Sharpening the Knife 3rd Sunday Lent xxx

Longinus the Centurion 4th Sunday Lent xxx

In the Company of Angels 5th Sunday Lent xxx

Climbing the Mountain 6th Sunday Lent xxx


Easter Season - Cycle B

Giorgio & Elena Easter Sunday xxx

The Innkeepers Gift 2nd Sunday Easter xxx

The Crane Bride 3rd Sunday Easter xxx

Unerbek 4th Sunday Easter xxx

Sky Father’s Blessing 5th Sunday Easter xxx

Dirty Boy 6th Sunday Easter xxx

How Matthias was Chosen 7th Sunday Easter xxx

Why Mockingbird Sang Pentecost Sunday xxx

Who Will Say “Abba”? Trinity Sunday xxx

City of St. Francis Corpus Christi Sunday xxx


Sundays in Ordinary Time - Cycle B


The Birds of Paradise 11th Sunday xxx

The Tempest 12th Sunday xxx

What You Wish for Yourself 13th Sunday xxx

The Goatherd’s Test 14th Sunday xxx

Friar Good Luck 15th Sunday xxx

Passion Bearers, St. Boris & St. Gleb 16th Sunday xxx

The Storytelling Stone 17th Sunday xxx

Anna the Palestinian Girl 18th Sunday xxx

Saint Clare’s Bread 19th Sunday xxx

The Fool Who Gave Thanks 20th Sunday xxx

Crossing the Great River 21st Sunday xxx

Groping in the Dark 22nd Sunday xxx



© Robert Bela Wilhelm 2014